Smoothie Bar

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In vulputate tellus justo, at vehicula tortor facilisis sit amet. Aliquam a tortor ac mauris auctor.

m
Image Alt
Shop Organic Food

Miro (Sunnhemp)

KSh170.00KSh800.00

Local Names: Miro, Mito.

English name: Sunnhemp

Nutritional Value: It’s a source of natural fibre that can really help in digestion. Sunn hemp foliage can be used as a protein source to supplement poor quality roughage.  Its wide consumption is mainly due to its nutritional value as a rich source of Beta-carotene, which is a precursor of vitamin A. The foliage contains high amounts of calcium, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, niacin, and ascorbic acid.

Botanical name: Crotalaria brevidens

DISCLAIMER: This information is for enlightenment purposes only. Consult your doctor before making any health-related decisions.

 

Clear
Description

Description

Local Names: Miro, Mito.

English name: Sunnhemp

Nutritional Value: It’s a source of natural fibre that can really help in digestion. Sunn hemp foliage can be used as a protein source to supplement poor quality roughage.  Its wide consumption is mainly due to its nutritional value as a rich source of Beta-carotene, which is a precursor of vitamin A. The foliage contains high amounts of calcium, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, niacin, and ascorbic acid.

Botanical name: Crotalaria brevidens

DISCLAIMER: This information is for enlightenment purposes only. Consult your doctor before making any health-related decisions.

Additional information

Additional information

Portion

Regular, Large, Mega

Cream/No Cream

No Cream, With Cream

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Miro (Sunnhemp)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: This content copyright protected.